Organisaties

Organisatiesaflopend sorteren Onderwerp
609 Squadron Typhoon MN496 voor Fécamp - Pierre Soesman
609 Squadron Luchtaanval op de Louisalaan te Brussel
609 Squadron Typhoon RB250 bij Grave - Alain de Blommaert de Soye
609 Squadron Hawker Typhoon R8812 te Hastings - Raymond Dopéré
609 Squadron Typhoon MN142 bij Eawy - Robert Roelandt
609 Squadron Typhoon JP425 bij Doullens - Joseph Zegers
609 Squadron Typhoon JR374 - Georges Daix
609 Squadron Hawker Typhoon R8883 voor South Foreland - Maurice Vanneste
609 Squadron Typhoon MN954 bij Alblasserdam - Jean Van Daele
609 Squadron Typhoon JP662 voor Walcheren - Léon Henrion
610 Squadron Spitfire Mk Vb AA942 voor de Nederlandse kust - Edouard Feyten
610 Squadron Spitfire BM427 voor Lizard Point - Paul Evrard
64 Squadron Spitfire Mk Vb BL724 voor Calais - Ferdinand Conard
64 Squadron Karel Mertens uit Aalst - Instructeur in de RAF
64 Squadron Spitfire MH413 bij Borre - Claude Schmitz
6de Smaldeel DH-4 te Sint-Andries-Brugge - Joachim Heintz
6de Smaldeel RE 8 te Oudekapelle
6de Smaldeel DH 4 te Sint-Andries-Brugge - Jean-Marie Carbonelle & Joachim Heintz
6de Smaldeel Nieuport 23 te Woumen - Marcel Ciselet
6de Smaldeel BE 2c N°17 te Koekelare - Jules Callant & Armand Glibert
6de Smaldeel Sopwith Camel te Houtem - Gaston Boël
6de Smaldeel Sopwith Camel bij Steenkerke - Léon Collignon
7/II/2 Avia BH 21 T-8 te Haut-Ittre - Joris Van Pottelberge
7/III DH 4 E-21 te Evere - Gaston Brasseur
7/III DH 4 te Grimbergen - Max Goffin
7/III/1 Fairey Fox O-4 te Goetsenhoven - Henri de Roy
7/III/1 DH 9 D-100 te Goetsenhoven - Victor Groenen
7/III/1 Ansaldo A 300 O-55 te Hoegaarden - Gaston Poffe & Antoine de Villers de Warroux
7/III/3 De Majoor Charles Claserstraat te Aalst
7/III/3 Fairey Fox O-184 te Lonzée - Joseph Buyens & François d'Alcantara de Querrieu
7de Smaldeel Spad 11 te Houthulst - Jean de Roest d'Alkemade & Charles Coomans
7de Smaldeel Wereldduurrecord Groenen-Crooy
7de Smaldeel Spad 11 bij Houthulst - de Roest & Charles Coomans
8ste Smaldeel Bulldog Nieuport Delage ND 29 N-52 te Schaffen - Raphael Beyst
9/III DH 4 E-41 te Zaventem - Jean Steegmans
9/IV/1 Bristol F 2b L-41 te Evere - Alphonse De Rijck
9/V/1 Fairey Fox O-47 te Evere - Jean-Baptiste Rombauts
9/V/1 Renard R 31 N-30 te Grimbergen
9/V/1 Renard R 31 N-22 te Oostende - Georges Bovy
9/V/1 Renard R 31 N-25 te Fooz - Marcel Frederic en Robert Delrez
9/V/1 Renard R 31 N-8 te Zwevezele - Maximilien Bruylants & Armand Crabus
91 Squadron Supermarine Spitfire Mk Vb W3425 voor Dungeness - Raymond Dehasse
Cocotte Wit Fairey Firefly Y-4 te Nijvel - Marius Gérion
Dakota VZW De Kleine Prins verlaat Oostende
Distel 2/I/2 Hawker Hurricane H-26 te Hemroulle - Xavier Henrard
Draak - I/3 Fairey Fox O-305 bij Momalle - Marcel Marchal & Arthur Foerster
Escadrille C.74 Caudron G 4 te Bikschote
I/2 Fairey Firefly Y-84 te Leopoldsburg - Georges Van Vuchelen
I/2 Fairey Firefly Y-31 te Schaffen
I/2 Schaffen - Francis Goethals

Pagina's

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
e-mail icon