Organisaties

Organisatiesaflopend sorteren Onderwerp
4de Smaldeel Spad 11 te Oostnieuwkerke - Max Roland
4de Smaldeel Farman F 41 bij Vladslo
4de Smaldeel Sopwith 1 1/2 Strutter te Houtem - Victor Van Stappen
4de Smaldeel Sopwith Camel bij Houtem - Didier Malherbe
4de Smaldeel Farman MF 14 te DE Panne
5 OTU Blenheim bij Crackston - Léon Defosse
5/II DH 9 D-27 te Outgaarden - Oscar Dumortier
5/II/2 Avia BH 21 T-43 te Nijvel - Jacques Demeuse
5/II/2 Avia BH 21 T-21 te Nijvel - Gaston 'Musson' Verton
5/II/2 Avia BH 21 T-17 te Thines - Louis 'Ernest' Verhoeven
5/III/1 Fairey Fox O-25 te Goetsenhoven
5/III/1 Avro 504 A-59 bij Elsenborn
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-123 te Herten - Etienne Dufossez
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-111 te Montenaken - Albert Brel
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-133 te Asse
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-141 te Mettet - Adolphe Boussa & Albert Vlaminck
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-126 bij Eghezée
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-151 te Gemechenne - Gilbert Dubuisson & Antoine Vandelanotte
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-181 te Ukkel - Jean-Pierre Dejardin
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-177 te Nouvelles
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-185 te Holsbeek - Albert Soete - Guy de Briey
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-127 te Wellen
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-135 te Mettet - Charles Detal & Henri Deconinck
5/III/2 Fairey Fox O-146 te Wenduine - Léopold Mouzon
5/III/3 Fairey Battle T-60 te Lebbeke
5/III/3 Fairey Battle T-70 te Lafelt - André Glorie en Jean Vandenbosch
5/III/3 Fairey Battle T-69 te Eeklo - Jacques de Caters
5/III/3 Fairey Battle T-61 te Veldwezelt - Franz Delvigne en Alexandre Moens
5/III/3 Fairey Battle T-58 te 's Herenelderen - Gustave Timmermans & Gustave Rolin-Hymans
5/III/3 De Belgische raids op het Albertkanaal
501 Squadron Hawker Hurricane I P2760 bij Chilham (Kent) - Albert Van den Hove d'Ertsenryk
56 Squadron SE 5 bij Dranouter
57 Squadron DH 4 A7461 bij Kortrijk
5de Smaldeel Farman HF 20 te Reninge
5de Smaldeel Nieuport Delage ND 29 N-43 te Nijvel - Léon Jude
5de Smaldeel De raid op Vroenhoeven
5de Smaldeel Crash te Evere - kapitein Hugon
5de Smaldeel Spad 7 voor De Panne
5de Smaldeel DH 9 te Elsenborn - Désiré Verbraeck & Jean de Callataÿ
5de Smaldeel Farman HF22 te De Panne
5de Smaldeel Spad 7 bij Oudekapelle
6/II Ansaldo A 300 O-26 te Goetsenhoven - Arthur Bauwens
609 Squadron Jan Mathijs - piloot op Typhoon
609 Squadron Spitfire P7436 voor Dover - Rodolphe de Hemricourt de Grunne
609 Squadron Georges Jaspis DFC
609 Squadron Spitfire AB188 bij Digby - Jean Offenberg
609 Squadron Typhoon MN140 te Northscaton Hall - Charles Detal
609 Squadron André R. Blanco "Le men"
609 Squadron Typhoon MN150 bij Almkerk - Raymond Parthoens
609 Squadron Hawker Typhoon DN416 voor kust Groot Brittannië - Etienne van Zuylen van Nyevelt

Pagina's

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
e-mail icon